Chapter Awards

Grand Convention

Excellence in Administration (2004, 2006)

Excellence in Public Relations (2002)

Excellence in Ritual Appreciation (2002, 2004)

Excellence in Scholarship Programming (2008)

Founders Award Finalist (2012, 2014)

Golden Kite (2004, 2006, 2010, 2012, 2014)

Improvement in Financial Operations (2002)

Silver Kite (2008, 2016)

**Grand Convention is held every 2 years.



Academic Awards

University of Texas at Dallas:

Highest GPA of all Greeks (Spring 2005, Spring 2006, Fall 2007, Fall 2008, Spring 2016, Fall 2016)

Highest GPA in Panhellenic (18 out of the past 22 semesters)

 

Greek Life Awards

Brad Hill Outstanding Advisor (2007)

Chapter of the Year (2011, 2012, 2013)

Comet Spirit Award (2015, 2016)

Distinguished Greek Woman/Greek Leader (2005, 2006, 2007, 2009) 

FSL Woman of the Year (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Highest Active Member GPA (Spring 2016)

Highest New Member GPA (Fall 2016)

Living Your Ritual (2016)

Most Community Service Hours (2016)

Outstanding Active Member (2005, 2008, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Outstanding Greek Chapter in UTD Greek Life (2007, 2010)

Outstanding Greek Week Delegate (2013, 2015)

Outstanding Member Education (2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009)

Outstanding New Member (2005, 2007, 2010)

Outstanding Panhellenic Advisor (2006, 2007, 2008) 

Outstanding Philanthropy (2007, 2013)

Outstanding President (2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010)

Outstanding Scholarship (2006, 2007)

Pillar Award (2007, 2008, 2009, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Program of the Year- KATS Making Tracks 5K (2013)

Scholarship Pillar (2016)

Greek Week Champions (2017) 

 

Other Campus Awards

Comethon Donation Champions (2016)

Delta Queen (2014)

Excellence in Community Standards (2013)

Homecoming Queen (2005, 2007, 2009, 2016)

Miss Greek (2005, 2006, 2007, 2008)

Outstanding Student Organization (2007)

Overall Academic Excellence (2013, 2016)

Student Leadership Spotlight Award (2017)

Student Organization Leader of the Year (2006)

Women's Comet Cup Winners (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, Spring 2011)

2nd Place in Homecoming Parade (2006)

 

 

School Involvement and Other Awards:

Academic Excellence Scholar

Academic Excellence Scholarship Mentor

Accounting Club

Advertising Club

Alpha Epsilon Delta

American Society of Mechanical Engineers

Behavioral and Brain Sciences Honors Program

Beta Alpha Psi

Black Student Alliance

Biological Sciences Association

Camp Kesem

Campus Outreach

Career Peer Educator

Clark Scholar

Club Lacrosse

Collegium V Honors Program

Comet Caller

CometTHON

Davidson Management Honors Program

Dean’s List

Dean’s Service Milestone Recognition

Diversity Scholar

Elterman Scholarship Recipient

End7

Filippino Student Association

Finance Leadership Association

First Year Leader

Freshman Mentor

Golden Key International Honor Society

Good Neighbor Scholarship Recipient

Healthcare Management Association

J.E. "Yank" Henry Memorial Scholarship Recipient

JSOM Dean's Council

Marshall Scholar

McDermott Scholar

Minnie K. Patton Endowed Scholarship Recipient

Model United Nations

Molding Doctors

National Hispanic Scholar

National Society of Collegiate Scholars

National Society of Leadership and Success

No Labels Moot Court

Neuroscience Student Association

Order of Omega

Orientation Leader

Peer Advisor

Peer Health Educator

PLTL Leader

Peer Tutor

Phi Kappa Phi

Pre-Dental Association

Pre-Pharmacy Association

Pre-Physician Assistant Society

President's Volunteer Service Award

Professional Program in Accounting

Research Assistant

Segal AmeriCORPS Education Award

Seldon Leavell Endowed Scholarship Recipient

Student Ambassador

Student Government

Student Tour Ambassador

Sustainability Club

Undeclared Advisory Board

Undergraduate Accounting Club

Undergraduate Research Award

Undergraduate Success Scholars Mentor

Volunteers Around the World

VolunTEIR Service Award

Watermark College Ministry

Women's Basketball

Women Mentoring Women Engineers